West York Wrestling

 

West York Elementary
Wrestling

www.westyorkwrestlingalumni.com


2008-09 WY Youth Roster
 
Midget Division
Age: 7-8
Wt. Class Name D.O.B. Actual Wt. Years Exp.
50 Austin Tamblin 04/12/2001 48 0
55 Samuel Flemmens 04/06/2001 54 1
75 Brogan Spangler 06/12/2001 73 0
80 Jonas Decker 07/24/2000 78 0
85 Patrick Lichty 06/14/2000 82 0
Junior Division
Age: 9-10
Wt. Class Name D.O.B. Actual Wt. Years Exp.
55 Sam Hoover 04/06/1999 54 1
60 Austin Shipley 07/26/1999 60 0
65 David Pressel

-

- -
65 Anthony Kahley 10/21/1999 63 1
75 Michael Messersmith, Jr. 09/18/1998 74 3
80 Steven Rowles 03/16/1999 78 1
80 Owen Piro 04/14/1999 78 0
85 Andrew White 02/11/1998 82 1
85 Samuel Sterner 05/21/1998 82 3
90 Jesus (Alex) Juarez 03/06/1999 90 0
90 Samuel Burns 03/07/1999 90 0
100 Noah Miller 06/20/1999 99 0
105 Austin Spangler 04/12/1999 103 0
115 Noah Smith 03/14/1999 111 0
- Edgar Verqara 11/07/1998 - 0
- Noah Piro - - -
Intermediate Division
Age: 11-12
Wt. Class Name D.O.B. Actual Wt. Years Exp.
65 Nathan Townsley - -  
65 Tyler Stauffer 12/20/1997 - 2
65 Brandon Gordon 09/17/1996 63 1
77 Gavin Toomey 05/22/1997 75 3
77 Cole Rinehart 08/19/1997 74 2
85 Drew Hinkle 06/22/1997 81 2
85 Ryan Brown 08/16/1996 84 2
85 Noah Bowers 07/25/1997 85 0
91 Ryan Narber 10/24/1997 91 3
98 Allen Stauffer 10/30/1997 94 1
98 Andrew Moyer 04/21/1997 97 0
105 Nathan Heberlig 01/06/1998 102 1
105 Tanner Hale 06/07/1996 105 0
112 Daniel Myers 04/27/1997 107 1
112 Christian Matson 07/09/1997 108 1
112 Timothy Fiorenza 05/03/1996 106 2
112 Garrett Stauffer 07/28/1996 110 1
112 Cody Hopta 08/30/1997 109 1
120 Dillon Maul 10/27/1995 119 0
120 Nathan Gardner 12/07/1997 118 3
130 Hunter Mummert 11/04/1996 125 0
UNL Hunter Scheivert 10/24/1996 148 0

www.westyorkwrestlingalumni.com
The York County Youth Wrestling League
CLICK HERE!
Overall Records as of:
2/7/09
South Western, Susquehannock, WY Dual Meet

2008-09
Win/Loss Records

Midget Division
Age: 7-8
Wt. Class Name Overall League Wins/Losses
50 Austin Tamblin 1-13
55 Samuel Flemmens 3-7
75 Brogan Spangler 2-8
80 Jonas Decker 1-2
85 Patrick Lichty 11-1
Junior Division
Age: 9-10
Wt. Class Name Overall League Wins/Losses
55 Sam Hoover 1-9
60 Austin Shipley 3-5
65 David Pressel 7-2
65 Anthony Kahley 4-7
75 Michael Messersmith, Jr. 9-1
80 Steven Rowles 2-8
80 Owen Piro 5-2
80 Noah Piro 1-6
85 Andrew White 8-1
85 Samuel Sterner 6-1
90 Samuel Burns 3-4
100 Noah Miller 2-6
105 Austin Spangler 1-6
115 Noah Smith 1-6
Intermediate Division
Age: 11-12
Wt. Class Name Overall League Wins/Losses
65 Tyler Stauffer 1-6
65 Brandon Gordon 1-7
77 Gavin Toomey 7-3
77 Cole Rinehart 4-2
85 Drew Hinkle 0-7
85 Ryan Brown 6-1
85 Noah Bowers 3-1
91 Ryan Narber 7-2
98 Allen Stauffer 7-1
98 Andrew Moyer 4-2
98 Noah Townsley 3-2
105 Nathan Heberlig 2-4
105 Tanner Hale 4-2
112 Daniel Myers 4-2
112 Christian Matson 2-3
112 Timothy Fiorenza 4-0
112 Garrett Stauffer 6-0
112 Cody Hopta 4-2
120 Dillon Maul 2-2
120 Nathan Gardner 11-0
130 Hunter Mummert 3-3
UNL Hunter Scheivert 0-5

WY's Brandon Gordon won his 1st match!
▪ West York Elementary Roster contributed by Todd Flemmens


West York Elementary Wrestling Coaching Staff
Michael Messersmith & Chad Toomey
2009 League Results

West York Elementary Wrestling Roster - PDF


www.westyorkwrestlingalumni.com
2015-16 West York Wrestling Alumni Website


NewsAlumni | Records | Alumni News | History |Photos | Home