West York Wrestling

 

The 14th Annual
West York JH/Elementary
Wrestling Tournament
www.westyorkwrestlingalumni.com

6-Man
Round Robin Results
by the West York Wrestling Booster Club
WYJH Tournament Director - Brad Brosius

Sunday - March 8, 2009
 
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
40-45 Antonio Garcia 1-8 1 -
40-45 Aiden Stewart 1-8 2 -
40-45 JD Nickey 1-8 3 -
40-45 Caleb Richards 1-8 4 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
43-47 Mitchell Peyton 2-8 1 -
43-47 Tanner Updegraff 2-8 2 -
43-47 Mason Stoltzfus 2-8 3 -
43-47 Hunter Merson 2-8 4 -
43-47 Joshua Aybar 2-8 5 -
43-47 Noah Pritchard 2-8 6 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
48-51 Stephen Wicalowski 3-8 1 -
48-51 Savauri Shelton 3-8 2 -
48-51 Nathan Calaman 3-8 3 -
48-51 Sebastian Cummings 3-8 4 -
48-51 Gabriel Page 3-8 5 -
48-51 Landon Taylor 3-8 6 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
51-53 Pierce Feite 4-8 1 -
51-53 Hunter Dietrich 4-8 2 -
51-53 Jagger Peck 4-8 3 -
51-53 James Holman 4-8 4 -
51-53 Samuel Stewart 4-8 5 -
51-53 Dustin Arace 4-8 6 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
53-57 Andrew DiBernado 5-8 1 -
53-57 Brody Peck 5-8 2 -
53-57 Chance Jackson 5-8 3 -
53-57 Riley Cochran 5-8 4 -
53-57 Branson Bitner 5-8 5 -
53-57 Julian Bailey 5-8 6 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
58-60 Dylan Zimmerman 6-8 1 -
58-60 Branson Heltman 6-8 2 -
58-60 Kole Richards 6-8 3 -
58-60 Cole Wilson 6-8 4 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
62-65 Alexander LaVeck 7-8 1 -
62-65 Dylan Ricker 7-8 2 -
62-65 Dalton Rohrbaugh 7-8 3 -
62-65 Joshua Davis 7-8 4 -
62-65 Hunter Heavner 7-8 5 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
75-85 Matthew Fanelli 9-8 1 -
75-85 David Jones 9-8 2 -
75-85 Lucas Skelley 9-8 3 -
75-85 Patrick Lichty 9-8 4 West York
75-85 Joe Pandy 9-8 5 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
47-54 Paul Feite 10-10 1 -
47-54 Clay Cameron 10-10 2 -
47-54 Austin Liptak 10-10 3 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
55-59 Niko Chilson 11-10 1 -
55-59 Eric Calaman 11-10 2 -
55-59 Logan Stoltzfus 11-10 3 -
55-59 Caden Mareno 11-10 4 -
55-59 Hunter Failor 11-10 5 -
55-59 Frank Arace 11-10 6 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
59-62 Dalton Daugherty 12-10 1 -
59-62 Hayden Jones 12-10 2 -
59-62 Jonathon Presuto 12-10 3 -
59-62 Austin Eyde 12-10 4 -
59-62 Logan Heffner 12-10 5 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
63-68 Trevor Gimbor 13-10 1 -
63-68 Garrett Wasson 13-10 2 -
63-68 Matthew Lehman 13-10 3 -
63-68 Anthony Kahley 13-10 4 West York
63-68 Chris Musser 13-10 5 -
63-68 Austin Shipley 13-10 6 West York
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
68-71 Tyler Wilkes 14-10 1 -
68-71 Cameron Palmer 14-10 2 -
68-71 Christian Etchison 14-10 3 -
68-71 Jared Finch 14-10 4 -
68-71 Wyatt Hughes 14-10 5 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
72-78 Chase Mueller 15-10 1 -
72-78 Jake Koser 15-10 2 -
72-78 Rhys Zigich 15-10 3 -
72-78 Mike Messersmith, Jr. 15-10 4 West York
72-78 Ryan Massimini 15-10 5 -
72-78 Steven Rowles 15-10 6 West York
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
83-85 Kyle Lightner 16-10 1 -
83-85 Elliot Bobb 16-10 2 -
83-85 Sam Sterner 16-10 3 West York
83-85 Dylan Planer 16-10 4 -
83-85 Ryan Daugherty 16-10 5 -
83-85 Cordell Kline 16-10 6 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
88-103 Connor Miller 17-10 1 -
88-103 Jarrett Walters 17-10 2 -
88-103 Colton Page 17-10 3 -
88-103 Chase Bauberger 17-10 4 -
88-103 Denny Karas 17-10 5 -
88-103 Austin Myers 17-10 6 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
65-72 Jake Chilson 18-12 1 -
65-72 Hunter Gimbor 18-12 2 -
65-72 Tyler Kunkle 18-12 3 -
65-72 Jake Ricker 18-12 4 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
74-80 Wyatt Jennings 19-12 1 -
74-80 Gavin Toomey 19-12 2 West York
74-80 Cole Rinehart 19-12 3 West York
74-80 Owen Billet 19-12 4 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
82-89 Caleb Kope 20-12 1 -
82-89 Gennaro Cerminara 20-12 2 -
82-89 Ryan Brown 20-12 3 West York
82-89 Allen Stauffer 20-12 4 West York
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
89-97 Briton Shelton 21-12 1 -
89-97 Nathan BeBoard 21-12 2 -
89-97 Ryan Narber 21-12 3 West York
89-97 Jesse Stermer 21-12 4 -
89-97 Owen Stover 21-12 5 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
98-105 Adam Brown 22-12 1 -
98-105 Noah Townsley 22-12 2 West York
98-105 Nathan Heberlig 22-12 3 West York
98-105 Dennis Carter 22-12 4 -
98-105 Danny Myers 22-12 5 West York
98-105 Andrew Moyer 22-12 6 West York
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
108-117 Garrett Stauffer 23-12 1 West York
108-117 Rodney Eid 23-12 2 -
108-117 Cory Lightner 23-12 3 -
108-117 Joshua McClintock 23-12 4 -
108-117 Trae Beyer 23-12 5 -
108-117 Tanner Moore 23-12 6 -
Elementary Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
155-164 Rick Wynegar 25-12 1 -
155-164 Hunter Scheivert 25-12 2 West York
 
Junior High Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
74-84 Brendan Hicks 26 1 -
74-84 James Striebig 26 2 -
74-84 Hunter Cheeks 26 3 -
Junior High Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
85-100 Alec Zorbaugh 27 1 -
85-100 Tyler Shaffer 27 2 -
85-100 Jordan Nesmith 27 3 -
85-100 Jacob Oliver 27 4 West York
85-100 Taylor Dennis 27 5 -
Junior High Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
100-108 Tanner Druck 28 1 -
100-108 Michael Ortiz 28 2 -
100-108 Michael Rodgers 28 3 -
100-108 Toby Barnhart 28 4 -
Junior High Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
112-117 Logan Ambrose 29 1 -
112-117 Parker Eidle 29 2 -
112-117 Codey Leh 29 3 -
112-117 Benton Joel 29 4 -
Junior High Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
119-127 Eli Brill 30 1 -
119-127 Alex Moyer 30 2 West York
119-127 Kyle Koser 30 3 -
119-127 Bryan Muchoney 30 4 -
119-127 Seth Wolf 30 5 -
119-127 Nate Murphy 30 6 West York
Junior High Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
130-135 Brett Harner 31 1 -
130-135 Brooks Morrison 31 2 -
130-135 Ryan O'Shea 31 3 -
130-135 Adrian Campbell 31 4 West York
130-135 Camden Stoops 31 5 -
130-135 Terrance Kline 31 6 -
Junior High Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
138-141 Jordan Catherman 32 1 -
138-141 Alex Raffensberger 32 2 West York
138-141 Kyle Narber 32 3 West York
138-141 Brian Lehman 32 4 -
Junior High Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
152-165 Kam Mueller 33 1 -
152-165 Jon Altland 33 2 -
152-165 Jacob Gemmill 33 3 West York
152-165 Paul Rodriguez 33 4 -
152-165 Chase Donley 33 5 -
152-165 Brandon Spangler 33 6 -
Junior High Division
Weight Name Group Finish School/Club
190-230 Buck Kauffman 34 1 -
190-230 Devon Ackerman 34 2 -
190-230 Cody Lauer 34 3 -




▪ West York Junior High/Elementary results contributed by Brad Brosius




2009 WY Elementary Records/Roster

www.westyorkwrestlingalumni.com
2013-14 West York Wrestling Alumni Website


NewsAlumni | Records | Alumni News | History | Photos | Links