WY Youth Wrestling

 


WY Elementary & Junior High
2004 Wrestling Tournament!
www.westyorkwrestlingalumni.com


9th Annual West York Wrestling

Booster Club Tournament
March 13, 2004
(click on any thumbnail picture for a larger view!)

 

8 & Under
45 lbs.
8 & Under
50 lbs.
8 & Under
55 lbs.
8 & Under
60 lbs.
8 & Under
65 lbs.
8 & Under
70 lbs.
1. Nicholas
    Malinowski
2. Owen Wherley
3. Trevor Spangler
4. Ryan Vogan
1. Zachery Clingan
2. Noah Townsley
3. Chris Almony
4. Jacob Guinn
1. Max Good
2. Jared Peterman
3. Brady Lauchman
4. Nicholas Shields
1. Ted Marines
2. Ian Brown
3. Shane Hoff
4. Nick Gesualdi
1. Mark Becraft
2. Tristan
    Sponsellar
3. Jonathan Gross
4. Jacob Colello
1. Stephen Bachman
2. Mason Bentzel
3. Avery Brown
4. Derrick Smith
8 & Under
HWT
8 & Under OW 9 & 10
55 lbs.
9 & 10
60 lbs.
9 & 10
65 lbs.
9 & 10
70 lbs.
1. Kyle Snyder
2. Cole Luthy
3. Devon Senft
4. Austin Masser

Outstanding Wrestler
8 & Under
Teddy Marines
w/Don Lehman

1. Tony
    Strathmeyer
2. Jordan Christy
3. Stanton Bowers
1. John Dutrow
2. Ted Marines
3. Richard Cruz
4. Gary Hake
1. Nate Williams
2. Logan Stiles
3. Kyle Tye
4. Nathan Morris
1. Stephen Bachman
2. Todd Lingafelt
3. John Border
4. Tanner Mitz
9 & 10
75 lbs.
9 & 10
80 lbs.
9 & 10
90 lbs.
9 & 10
100 lbs.
9 & 10
HWT
9 & 10 OW
1. Jerrin Toomey
2. Joshua Ruppert
3. George Weber
4. Noah Blasone
1. Shane Cockerille
2. Tyler Fitzkee
3. Dylan Fisher
4. Connor
    Daugherty
1. Purnell Summers
2. Josh Kukorlo
3. Zach Martin
4. Tyler Glatfelter
1. Ryan Vaughn
2. Manny Colon
3. Benjamin Peters
4. Nathan Warner
1. Neal Grudi
2. Tanner Landes
3. Bryan Lyle

Outstanding Wrestler
9 & 10
John Dutrow
w/Don Lehman

11 & 12
65 lbs.
11 & 12
70 lbs.
11 & 12
75 lbs.
11 & 12
80 lbs.
11 & 12
85 lbs.
11 & 12
95 lbs.
1. Nate Williams
2. Tyler Feeser
3. Logan Stiles
4. Jesse Christy
1. Peter Tatanish
2. Tanner Mitz
3. Derrick Myers
4. Joey Ronca
1. Joshua Ruppert
2. Jonathon
    Simmons
3. Austin Campbell
1. Trey Suncan
2. Shane Cockerille
3. Brandon Albright
4. Ben Soccio
1. Alex Lease
2. Billy Randt
3. Seth Wherley
4. David Martinez
1. Jake Turner
2. Scott Page
11 & 12
105 lbs.
11 & 12 OW Jr. High
80 lbs.
Jr. High
90 lbs.
Jr. High
100 lbs.
Jr. High
110 lbs.
1. JR Mummert
2. Andrew Wesner
3. Alex George
4. Luke Fuller

Outstanding Wrestler
11 & 12
Peter Tatanish
w/Don Lehman

1. Mike Wellman
2. Adam Stoner
3. Jake Soccio
4. Geoffrey Myers
1. Mitch
    Scarborough
2. Chris Albright
3. Shane Henry
4. Nick Blasone
1. Clay Gable
2. Nathan Werner
3. Justin Morris
4. Jake Payne
1. Zachary Grove
2. Michael
    Montgomery
3. James Christy
4. Ryan McCord
Jr. High
120 lbs.
Jr. High
140 lbs.
Jr. High
152 lbs.
Jr. High
165 lbs.
Jr. High
HWT
Jr. High OW
1. D.J. Zarfos
2. Kyle Miller
3. Corey Green
4. Bryant Peters
1. Matt Duncan
2. Nathan Rill
3. Eric Dykstra
4. Michael Mountz
1. Nathan Borowski
2. Lars Edleblute
3. Paul Routson
4. Daniel Laird
1. Kenny Gardner
2. Nick Michael
3. Jon Randolph
4. Garrett Wampler
1. Chris Gailey
2. Corey Becker
3. Kevin Brandt

Outstanding Wrestler
Jr. High D.J. Zarfos
w/Don Lehman


WEST YORK ELEMENTARY WRESTLING
CLICK HERE!

www.westyorkwrestlingalumni.com
2013-14 West York Wrestling Alumni Website


NewsAlumni | Records | Alumni News | History | Photos | Links