West York Wrestling

 

 

www.westyorkwrestlingalumni.com feature
West York Wrestling Alumni

www.westyorkwrestlingalumni.com
"A Wrestler must LIVE Wrestling!"
Records | Alumni | History | Staff | PIAA | 2014-15 | Photos | News
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪

West York Wrestling
DISNEY "TEAM PUMA"

photo by Mrs. Butch Ludwig
2013
AAU DISNEY DUALS




▪ Team Puma (purple/orange) photo by Mrs. Butch Ludwig
ABC's/ Wide World of Sports Arena
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪

@ ABC's/ESPN Wide World of Sports Arena
June 28-July 2, 2013

photos by Sheryl Ludwig & Jim Townsley

                                                           
                 2013 Disney Duals - Orlando, FL
            
               2013 - Team Puma Disney Medalists ▪ (L-R) Brandon Rodriguez, Sam Sterner,
              Kyle Narber, Zack Clingan, Ryan Narber & Garrett Stauffer w/individual medals.
                                                       photo by Sheryl Ludwig

                                                                               
                                         DISNEY DUALS
               

                                        2013 - AAU Team Puma
              ▪ Front (L-R) Nathan Gardner, Brandon Rodriguez, Bryce Jones, Ramell Baldwin,
              Zack Clingan, Cole Chinault, Allen Stauffer & Noah Townsley.
              ▪ Back (L-R) Danny Myers, Ryan Narber, Ryan George, Austin Denoncourt,
              Kyle Narber, Sam Sterner, Garrett Stauffer, Paul Boiser & Hunter Scheivert.

                                                         missing from photo... Mike Hartman
                                                     photo by Mrs. Butch Ludwig

            
              2013 - Team Puma relaxing before their next match.  Coach B. Fuhrman is back-right.
              Seated: Mike Hartman, Hunter Scheivert, Ryan George, Ramell Baldwin, Kyle Narber,
              Noah Townsley, Allen Stauffer, Zack Clingan & standing on right is Danny Myers.
                                                          photo by Mr. Townsley

            
              2013 - Team Puma's Mike Hartman (top-right) in action @ Orlando, FL ESPN arena.
                                                          photo by Mr. Townsley

            
              2013 - Team Puma's Danny Myers (down-right) in action @ Orlando, FL ESPN arena.
                                                          photo by Mr. Townsley

            
              2013 - Team Puma's Nathan Gardner (bottom) in action @ Orlando, FL ESPN arena.
                                                          photo by Mr. Townsley

            
              2013 - Team Puma's Allen Stauffer (left-purple) in action @ Orlando, FL ESPN arena.
                                                          photo by Mr. Townsley

            
              2013 - Team Puma's Brandon Rodriguez (top) in action @ Orlando, FL ESPN arena.
                                                          photo by Mr. Townsley

            
              2013 - Team Puma's Ramell Baldwin (top) in action @ Orlando, FL ESPN arena.
                                                          photo by Mr. Townsley

            
              2013 - Team Puma's Zack Clingan (top) in action @ Orlando, FL ESPN arena.
                                                          photo by Mr. Townsley

            
              2013 - Team Puma's Paul Boiser (right-purple) in action @ Orlando, FL ESPN arena.
                                                          photo by Mr. Townsley

            
              2013 - Team Puma's Noah Townsley (right) in action @ Orlando, FL ESPN arena.
                                                          photo by Mr. Townsley

                                        
                                                       photo by Sheryl Ludwig
                         Team Puma (West YorkSpring GroveDover) before a match w/Lions Den.

                  ▪ AAU/ESPN Disney Duals Scores (4-5) 5th in Pool
                  Team Puma (PA) 39
  Millard South (Nebraska) 29.
                  Team Puma (PA) 44
 Mad Dogs (Florida) 28.
                  Blue Steel (Florida) 37
  Team Puma (PA) 36.
                  Spring Hill
(Florida) 46  Team Puma (PA) 15.
                  Team Puma (PA) 59
 Team Great White (IND) 13.
                  Team Penn Extreme (IND) 28  Team Puma (PA) 26.
                                            ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
                  Team Lions Den (FL) 33
  Team Puma (PA) 30.
                  Team Fitch Falcons (OH) 33
  Team Puma (PA) 32.
                  Team Puma (PA) 42
  Team Lions Den (FL) 27
. (5th)

                         2013 DISNEY SPONSORS
            
                                                     photo by Mrs. Butch Ludwig
 

www.westyorkwrestlingalumni.com
 

              Our AAU/ESPN Disney Duals Team!
       
  
 
                                     2013 - AAU Team Puma
        ▪ (L-R) Coach Greg Whitecomb, Coach Chad Toomey, Danny Myers, Coach Brian Gross,
        Nathan Gardner, Bryce Jones, Brandon Rodriguez, Noah Townsley, Cole Chinault,
        Allen Stauffer,
Zack Clingan, Ramell Baldwin, Garrett Stauffer, Mike Hartman,
       
Sam Sterner, Ryan George, Kyle Narber, Ryan Narber, Hunter Scheivert,
        Austin Denoncourt, Paul Boiser, WY Wrestling Booster Club President... Jeff Stauffer.
                                             
             
  above photo by Mrs. Hartman


                                                                             
      West York sent a team to the ESPN Disney Duals in June!!
      ▪ West York HS was in the Community Division I Pool
HERE
                       
DISNEY DISNEY

                            
      2013 DISNEY TEAM PUMA
     106lbs.  Brandon Rodriguez, Dover
     106lbs.  Bryce Jones, West York
     113lbs.  Ramell Baldwin, West York
     120lbs.  Zack Clingan, Spring Grove
     126lbs.  Sam Sterner, West York
     132lbs.  Allen Stauffer, West York
     132lbs.  Cole Chinault, West York
     138lbs.  Noah Townsley, West York
     145lbs.  Ryan Narber, West York
     145lbs.  Mike Hartman, Spring Grove
     152lbs.  Garrett Stauffer, West York
     160lbs.  Danny Myers, West York
     170lbs.  Nathan Gardner, West York
     182lbs.  Ryan George, West York
     195lbs.  Kyle Narber, West York
     220lbs.  Paul Boiser, West York
     220lbs.  Austin Denoncourt, West York
     285lbs.  Hunter Scheivert, West York
    
Coaches: Brian Gross, Brandon Fuhrman,
     Tyler Whitecomb, Greg Whitecomb.
     Support: Greg Whitecomb, Jeff Stauffer.
                       MORE DISNEY INFO
 

 

www.westyorkwrestlingalumni.com feature


DISNEY DUALS


                                   2013 - AAU Team Puma
           ▪ Front (L-R) Nathan Gardner, Brandon Rodriguez, Bryce Jones, Ramell Baldwin,
           Zack Clingan, Cole Chinault, Allen Stauffer & Noah Townsley.
           ▪ Back Row (L-R) Danny Myers, Ryan Narber, Ryan George, Austin Denoncourt,
           Kyle Narber, Sam Sterner, Garrett Stauffer, Paul Boiser & Hunter Scheivert.
                                                  
missing from photo... Mike Hartman
                                                    photo by Sheryl Ludwig
 

www.westyorkwrestlingalumni.com links...
InterMat Penn Live Tom Elling's PA Wrestling Elling's News GametimePA Wrestling

 



WY Team Photos - 2012-13 by JK Images


PIAA DISTRICT 3 WRESTLING


WEST YORK WRESTLING ALUMNI 2013 SOURCE

Senior High Boxscores
Junior High Boxscores


WY's PIAA State Wrestling Tourney Qualifiers

      
∙ West York Wrestling Alumni Website
Wrestling Links

DO NOT DUPLICATE/COPY PHOTOS-INFO-RESULTS WITHOUT STRICT PERMISSION
FROM THE WEBMASTER!


www.westyorkwrestlingalumni.com
2013-14 West York Wrestling Alumni Website

Don Lehman, Webmaster


westyorkwrestlingalumni.com
All Rights Reserved
2013-14 West York Wrestling Alumni Website
Don Lehman '73, Webmaster


NewsAlumni | Records | Home | History | Photos | Coaching